Tuesday, June 09, 2009

Got tagged and it's a long tag!

Wow, I see the questions wanna faint. Total of 100 questions! From Alicia and the longest tag I got so far... Deep breath and here goes -->

Rules :
Once you've been tagged, you are supposed to write a note with 100 Truths about you. At the end, choose 10 people to be tagged. (To do this, highlight this page, copy and paste this note, erase my answers and enter your own)

WHAT/WHO WAS YOUR
1. Last beverage: Petaling Street Air Mata Kucing (Ice longan)
2. Last phone call: Cavan
3. Last text message: Colleague Kendra
4. Last song you listened to: Hot & Cold by Katy Perry
5. Last time you cried: Between the month of Feb & Mar '09 during my morning sickness
6. Dated someone twice: Nope
7. Been cheated on: Nope
8. Kissed someone & regretted it: Nope
9. Lost someone special: Yeah
10. Been depressed: Yes but not to the brink that need medication
11. Been drunk and threw up: Dizzy-high yes, dont consider that drunk and definite no throwup!

XDLIST THREE FAVORITE COLOURS
12. Black
13. White
14. Blue

HAVE YOU
15. Made a new friend: Yes
16. Fallen out of love: ??...nope?
17. Laughed until you cried: Very very seldom unless it is very very funny
18. Met someone who changed you: Change me in what perspective?
19. Found out who's your true friends were: Yeah
20. Found out someone was talking about you: On and off... yep
21. Kissed anyone on your friend's list: Eeuw...
22. How many kids do you want to have: 2 and I'm right on track!
23. Do you have any pets: Hubby's and son's koi fish consider or not?
24. Do you want to change your name: Nope
25. What did you do for your last birthday: Dinner with family & small celeb at home
26. What time did you wake up today: 7.15am
27. What were you doing at midnight last night: Catching Gem of Life TVB drama on dvd
28. Name something you CANNOT wait for: A lot of stuff actually, where to start...
29. Last time you saw your Mother: Yesterday
30. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life: No worries, just happy go lucky each day
31. What are you listening to right now: Typing sounds on keyboard
32. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom: Yes! Yes! ex-regional colleague in ex-company. His name is Tom White!
33. What's getting on your nerves right now: Nothing now..
34. Most visited webpage: Google, Gmail, Facebook, Blogger
35. Whats your real name: I dont have fake name ler...
36. Nicknames: Ah Girl
37. Relationship Status: Married
38. Zodiac sign: Taurus - I'm a bull :p
39. Male or female: Definitely female
40. Elementary: SRK Kepong Baru
41. Middle School: SMK Kepong Baru
42. High school/college: Stamford College
43. Hair colour: Black
44. Long or short: Medium length now
45. Height: 5ft 1inc
46. Do you have a crush on someone: Not at this point..
47. What do you like about yourself: Loyal, helpful, focus....
48. Piercings : Yes, forgot how old exactly but remember seeing the "gun" that shot thru my earlobes
49. Tattoos : Considered bout it but did not take the step forward, washable tattoos better..
50. Righty or lefty: Righty
51. Smoke: Never ever..
52. First surgery: Touch wood it wont happen!
53. First piercing: Refer Q48
54. First best friend: Cant remember name, loose contact after kindy years
55. First sport you joined: Must be those duck walking, ball on spoon kinda sports during kindy??
56. First vacation: Mimaland, this also look back at my baby's photos only know
57. First lover's name: ssshhhh.... *wink*
58. First pair of trainers: Em, dunno when..
59. Eating: It's a daily affair...
60. Drinking: Same as Q59
61. I'm about to: Continue with my work
62. Listening to: Still the same as Q31
63. Waiting on: Delivery of my 2nd kid

YOUR FUTURE
64. Want kids: This is a repeat of Q22. Are you testing my memory?
65. Get Married: Been there done that
66. Career: In comfort zone now
67. Lips or eyes: Eyes?
68. Hugs or kisses: Hugs?
69. Shorter or taller: Definitely taller
70. Older or Younger: Can choose to stay at a certain age?
71. Romantic or spontaneous: Can I have both?
72. Nice stomach or nice arms: Both also want...
73. Sensitive or loud: Sensitive, always loud also no use
74. Hook-up or relationship: Relationship
75. Trouble maker or hesitant: Both also no good...
76. Kissed a stranger: For what reason to kiss a stranger?
77. Drank hard liquor: Yes drank but taste no good
78. Lost glasses/contacts: Nope
79. Sex on first date: Of course no lah!
80. Broken someone's heart: Dunno woh, broke also he wont come and tell me what...
81. Cheated Your G/R Or B/F: Nope
82. Been arrested: I'm a good gal :)
83. Turned someone down: Yep
84. Cried when someone died: Yes
85. Fallen for a friend: No comment hahaha...

DO YOU BELIEVE IN
86. Yourself: Yes yes, the 1st step is to have confidence in yourself
87. Miracles: It does happen, you just need to have faith
88. Love at first sight: Yes but so far no experience
89. Heaven: There's Heaven and there's Hell
90. Santa Claus: Hehehe, I still believe in Santa Claus!
91. Kiss on the first date: Nope
92. Angels: They are always around me :)

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY
94. Had more than 1 girlfriend/boyfriend at a time: No
95. Did you sing today: Nope
96. Ever cheated on somebody: No
97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go: Back to my childhood days of worry free
98. If you could pick a day from last year and relive it, what would it be: Nothing, past are past. Need to look at the future...
99. Are you afraid of falling in love: No
100.Posting this as 100 truths: Answers are given as true as can be...

10 Friends To Be TAGGED : I'm not tagging anyone this round but if you have nothing better to do, feel free to grab this and continue the tag.

1 comments:

Grace said...

oh cool! maybe i will play along ;) since i can't think of anything to blog these days...

Blog Widget by LinkWithin
 
[life-muses] - a memoir... Blogger Template by Ipietoon Blogger Template